Our Students

PhD Programme
Abdellatif, MohamedElectron MicroscopyPhD Programme
Agarwal, HarshaBiophysicsPhD Programme
Al Shweiki, MHD Rami NeurologyPhD Programme
Alupei, Marius CostelDermatology and AllergologyPhD Programme
Amoah, AmandaMolecular MedicinePhD Programme
Ampem, GraceGeneral Zoology and EndocrinologyPhD Programme
Bachhuber, FranziskaNeurologyPhD Programme
Barschke, PeggyNeurology PhD Programme
Bauer, Richard Institute of Medical Microbiology and HygienePhD Programme
Becher, AlexanderInternal Medicine IPhD Programme
Bergdolt, StephanieOrthophaedic Research and BiochmechanicsPhD Programme
Bertozzi, AlbertoBiochemistry and Molecular BiologyPhD Programme
Bhatia,  DivishaNeurologyPhD Programme
Bickel, FabianOrganical Chemistry IIIPhD Programme
Blaha, JohannaTransfusion MedicinePhD Programme
Blätte, TamaraInternal Medicine IIIPhD Programme
Böck, ChristinaClinical and Biological PsychotherapyPhD Programme
Boldrin, ElenaPediatrics and Adolescent MedicinePhD Programme
Breunig, MarkusInternal Medicine IPhD Programme
Brockmann, SarahNeurologyPhD Programme
Bruno, ClaraNeurologyPhD Programme
Buck, EvaNeurologyPhD Programme
Bühler, AnjaInternal Medicine IIPhD Programme
Burczyk, MartinaBiochemistry and Molecular BiologyPhD Programme
Burkovski, AndreNeural Information ProcessingPhD Programme
Bushart, NicolaiInternal Medicine IPhD Programme
Carle, StefanPharmacology and ToxicologyPhD Programme
Casar, Tena TeresaBiochemistry and Molecular BiologyPhD Programme
Catanese, AlbertoAnatomy and Cell BiologyPhD Programme
Close, WilliamPharmaceutical BiotechnologyPhD Programme
Cocciardi, SibylleInternal Medicine IIIPhD Programme
Commisso, BarbaraAnatomy and Cell BiologyPhD Programme
Cursano, SilviaAnatomy and Cell BiologyPhD Programme
Dalvoy, MohankrishnaBiochemistry and Molecular BiologyPhD Programme
de Bruyckere, ElodieMolecular and Cellular AnatomyPhD Programme
Demir, SalihPediatrics and Adolescent MedicinePhD Programme
Deshpande, DhruvaBiophysicsPhD Programme
Diem, KathrinGeneral PhysiologyPhD Programme
Dietz, AndreaVirologyPhD Programme
Ehinger, KonstantinGeneral PhysiologyPhD Programme
Feder, KristinExperimental Cancer ResearchPhD Programme
Feiler, MarisaNeurologyPhD Programme
Feldmann, Eva-MariaOtorhinolaryngologyPhD Programme
Fischer, StephanPharmacology and ToxicologyPhD Programme
Förtsch, SandraPsychosomatic Medicine and PhyschotherapyPhD Programme
Förstner, PhilipPhysiologische ChemiePhD Programme
Funcke, Jan-BerndPediatrics and Adolescent MedicinePhD Programme
Gaiser, Ann-Kathrin Pharmacology of Natural Products and Clinical PharmacologyPhD Programme
Gehringer, FranziskaPhysiological ChemistryPhD Programme
Gentner, EvaExperimental Cancer ResearchPhD Programme
Glomb, OliverMolecular Genetics and Cell BiologyPhD Programme
Goß, AnnikaPediatrics and Adolescent MedicinePhD Programme
Grabrucker, StephanieAnatomy and Cell BiologyPhD Programme
Grasedieck, SarahInternal Medicine IIIPhD Programme
Grigoryan, AniDermatology and AllergologyPhD Programme
Grozdanov, Veselin DimitrovNeurologyPhD Programme
Gumpp, Anja MariaClinical and Biological PsychologyPhD Programme
Hägele, YvonneOrthopaedic Research and BiocmechanicsPhD Programme
Hagmeyer, SimoneNeurologyPhD Programme
Halbedl, SonjaAnatomy and Cell BiologyPhD Programme
Hampp, StephanieGynecology and ObstetricsPhD Programme
Harder, MarkusPharmacology of Natural Producst and Clinical PharmacologyPhD Programme
Harms, MirjaMolecular VirologyPhD Programme
He, JiajiaPhysiological ChemistryPhD Programme
Heidler, VerenaOrthopaedic Research and BiomechanicsPhD Programme
Helferich, AnikaNeurologyPhD Programme
Herdoiza, EstefaniaMicrobiology and BiotechnologyPhD Programme

Hermkes Elisabeth 

Pharmacology and Toxicology

PhD Programme

Herold, BenediktGene TherapyPhD Programme
Herzig, JuliaInternal Medicine IIIPhD Programme
Hesse, RaphaelNeurologyPhD Programme
Heusinger, ElenaMolecular VirologyPhD Programme
Higelin, JuliaAnatomy and Cell BiologyPhD Programme
Hipp, LisaPhysiological ChemistryPhD Programme
Hirth, SofiaInternal Medicine IIPhD Programme
Hirsch, SusanneInternal Medicine IIIPhD Programme
Hochdorfer, DanielVirologyPhD Programme
Hollnagel, MariaAnatomy and Cell BiologyPhD Programme
Hotter, DominikVirologyPhD Programme
Huss, AndréNeurologyPhD Programme
Ianes, ChiaraGeneral and Visceral SurgeryPhD Programme
Jaganathan, SripriyaSports and Rehabilitation MedicinePhD Programme
Jahn, ChristopherBiochemistry and Molecular BiologyPhD Programme
Jäkle, SandraOthorinolaryngologyPhD Programme
Jin, LuNatural Products and Clinical PharmacologyPhD Programme
Joas, SimoneMolecular VirologyPhD Programme
Kaiser, KathrinOrthopaedic Research and BiomechanicsPhD Programme
Kakar, NaseebullahHuman GeneticsPhD Programme
Khalaji, SamiraExperimental PhysicsPhD Programme
Kennerknecht, KathrinMedical Microgiology and HygienePhD Programme
Kiechle, MartinNeurologyPhD Programme
Kirsten, NicoleExoerimental Cancer Research

PhD Programme

Kleemann, MichaelApplied Biotechnology, BiberachPhD Programme
Klenner, FelixBiochemistry and Molecular BiologyPhD Programme
Koenen, MaschaGeneral Zoology and EndocrinologyPhD Programme
Kozak, BozhenaGeneral Zoology and EndocrinologyPhD Programme
Kratzer, RamonaGene TherapyPhD Programme
Kretz, Anna-LauraGeneral and Visceral SurgeryPhD Programme
Krieger, JanaInternal Medicine IPhD Programme
Krikki, IoannaDermatology and AllergologyPhD Programme
Kritzinger, AstridGene TherapyPhD Programme
Kroeger, CarstenDermatology and AllergoloyPhD Programma
Kroner, JochenOrthopaedic Research and BiomechanicsPhD Programme
Krowiorz, KathrinInternal Medicine IIIPhD Programme
Krutzke, LeaGene TherapyPhD Programme
Krüger-Haag, AlexandraGene TherapyPhD Programme
Kshatriya, PriyankaNeurologyPhD Programme
Kulstein, GalinaForensic Medicine PhD Programme
Kustermann, JochenMolecular Genetics and Cell BiologyPhD Programme
Kustermann, MonikaInternal Medicine IIPhD Programme
Kühlwein, SilkeMedical Systems BiologyPhD Programme
Langer, SimonMolecular VirologyPhD Programme
Langgartner, DominikPsychosomatic Medicine and PsychotherapyPhD Programme
Leins, HannaInternal Medicine IPhD Programme
Litwinow, AlessaGeneral Zoology and EndocrinologyPhD Programme
Lösing, PascalPhysiological ChemistryPhD Programme
Lutz, Anne-KathrinAnatomy and Cell BiologyPhD Programme
Lutz, AnngritGeneral PhysiologyPhD Programme
Mack, KatharinaMolecular VirologyPhD Programme
Maerz, LarsBiochemistry and Molecular BiologyPhD Programme
Martin, TobiasPharmacology and ToxicologyPhD Programme
Meessen, Sabine BarbaraPediatrics and Adolescent MedicinePhD Programme
Merthan, LisaNeurologyPhD Programme
Merz, TamaraAnesthesiologyPhD Programme
Merkle, JessicaMedical Microbiology and HygienePhD Programme
Meßmann, Joanna Pediatrics and Adolescent MedicinePhD Programme
Metzger, FabianNeurologyPhD Programme
Meyer, PatrickDermatology and AllergologyPhD Programme
Meyer, TatjanaInternal Medicine IIIPhD Programme
Meyer-Pannwitt, ViolaInternal Medicine IIIPhD Programme
Mishra, RashmiBiochemistry and Molecular BiologyPhD Programme
Molisak, AgnieszkaPhysiological ChemistryPhD Programme
Mostafa, HaouraaAnesthesiologyPhD Programme
Müller, JanisMolecular VirologyPhD Programme
Müller PhilippApplied Biotechnology, BiberachPhD Programme
Münch, VeraPediatrics and Adolescent MedicinePhD Programme
Munir, SairaDermatology and Allergic DiseasesPhD Programme
Nespoli, EsterChild and Adolescent Psychiatry and PsychotherapiePhD Programme
Nold, VeranaClinical and Biological PsychologyFast Track PhD Programme
Nunziata, AdrianaPediatrics and Adolescent MedicinePhD Programme
Ouali, NajwaNeurologyPhD Programme
Pfänder, StefanieAnatomy and Cell BiologyPhD Programme
Pospiech, JohannesDermatology and Allergic DiseasesPhD Programme
Prystaz, KatjaOrthopaedic Research and BiomechanicsPhD Programme
Puscalau-Girtu-IoanaPharmaceutical BiotechnologyPhD Programme
Rall, MelanieObstetrics and GynecologyPhD Programme
Ramachandran, SwethaNeurologyPhD Programme
Raphel, LindaInternal medicine IIPhD Programme
Reich, SelinaMolecular MedicinePhD Programme
Reichel, StephaniePhysiological ChemistryPhD Programme
Reim, DominikAnatomy and Cell BiologyPhD Programme
Reisser, TanjaPediatrics and Adolescent MedicinePhD Programme
Reith, ElisabethMolecular VirologyPhD Programme
Riegger, AndreasOrganical Chemistry IIIPhD Programme
Riehl, LaraPediatrics and Adolescent MedicinePhD Programme
Rizzo, FrancescaChild and Adolescent Psychiatry/PsychotherapyPhD Programme
Rode, SaschaMolecular VirologyPhD Programme
Röcker, AnnikaMolecular VirologyPhD Programme
Röhner, LindaInternal Medicine IIIPhD Programme
Roos, JulianPediatrics and Adolescent MedicinePhD Programme
Rothe, MelanieBiochemistry and Molecular BiologyPhD Programme
Rubio Ayala, MonicaPharmacology of Naturla Products and Clinical PharmacologyPhD Programme
Rudeck, StevenInternal Medicine IIPhD Programme
Sachsenweger, JulianeGynecology and ObstetricsPhD Programme
Sander, PhilipAnesthesiologyPhD Programme
Schäfer, PatrickNeurologyPhD Programme
Scheffold, MarinaPharmacology and ToxicologyPhD Programme
Scheurer, JasminPediatrics and Adolescent MedicinePhD Programme
Schilling, CorinnaPhysiological ChemistryPhD Programme
Schilpp, CarolinGeneral PhysiologyPhD Programme
Schmid, FlorianNeural Information ProcessingPhD Programme
Schneider, EdithInternal Medicine IIIPhD Programme
Schnell, LeoniePharmacology and ToxicologyPhD Programme
Schütz, DesireeMolecular MedicinePhD Programme
Schwab, JulianInternal Medicine IIPhD Programme
Seigfried, FranziskaBiochemistry and Molecular BiologyPhD Programme
Segert, JuliaInternal Medicine IIPhD Programme
Senger, KatharinaMolecular MedicinePhD Programme
Serdar, DilanInternal Medicine IIIPhD Programme
Sieverding, KirstenNeurologyPhD Programme
Soi, ClaudiaHuman GeneticsPhD Programme
Soleimani Zadeh, ArghavanApplied Biotechnology, BiberachPhD Programme
Sönmez, AynurApplied PhysiologyPhD Programme
Sowada, NadineHuman GeneticsPhD Programme
Speidel, Anna KatharinaPharmacology and ToxicologyPhD Programme
Sperb, NadineExperimental Cancer ResearchPhD Programme
Sprissler, JasminPhysiological ChemistryPhD Programme
Sroka, RobertInternal Medicine IPhD Programme
Stegmann, CoraInternal Medicine IIIPhD Programme
Steinbrecher, DanielaInternal Medicine IIIPhD Programme
Subramanian, NarmadhaVirologyPhD Programme
Svinarenko, MichaelInternal Medicine IPhD Programme
Tauc, HelenBiochemistry and Molecular BiologyPhD Programme
Tepper, MelaniePhysiological ChemistryPhD Programme
Tharehalli Mathada, UmeshInternal Medicine IPhD Programme
Trojanowski, BernadettePhysiological ChemistryPhD Programme
Vogel, MonaMolecular MedicinePhD Programme
Voß, TimoNeurologyPhD Programme
Walter, KarolinInternal Medicine IPhD Programme
Wang, PeiAnalytical and Bioanalytical ChemistryPhD Programme
Wang, FanPhysiological ChemistryPhD Programme
Wang, ShuangNeural Information ProcessingPhD Programme
Wanner, RenatePhysiological ChemistryPhD Programme
Weitzer, ClarissaPhysiological ChemistryPhD Programme
Werner, Jens-UweGeneral and Visceral SurgeryPhD Programme
Werner, KathrinBiochemistry and Molecular BiologyPhD Programme
Wiegner, RebeccaOrthopaedic Trauma, Hand, Plastic and Reconstruction SurgeryPhD Programme
Wigger, DanielaPsychosomatic Medicine and PsychotherapyPhD Programme
Wiehe, RahelGynecology and ObstetricsPhD Programme
Wille, ChristophInternal Medicine IPhD Programme
Winkelmann, VeronikaGeneral PhysiologyPhD Programme
Wist, MartinPharmacology and ToxicologyPhD Programme
Yilmaz, RustemHuman GeneticsPhD Programme
Zahn, MalenaPathologyPhD Programme
Zink, FabianAnesthesiologyPhD Programme
Zoller, VerenaPediatrics and Adolescent Medicine PhD Programme

Zondler, Lisa

Neurology

PhD Programme

Exp. Medicine
Braun, ChristianOrthopaedic Trauma, Hand, Plastic and Reconstruction SurgeryExp. Medicine
Delling, Jan PhilippAnatomy and Cell BiologyExp. Medicine
Demmelmaier, RobertOrthopaedic Research and BiomechanicsExp. Medicine
Dietrich, ElviraExp. AnesthesiologyExp. Medicine
Eisele, PhilippOrthopaedic Trauma, Hand, Plastic and Reconstruction SurgeryExp. Medicine
Engelhardt, AlexanderOtorhinolaryngology, Head and Neck SurgeryExp. Medicine
Erhart, DeborahForensic MedicineExp. Medicine
Gäbler, Niklas C.Pediatrics and Adolescent MedicineExp. Medicine
Gangkofner, DominikBiochemistry and Molecular BiologyExp. Medicine
Gassert, FelixOrthopedicsExp. Medicine
Gäßler, SimeonMolecular and Cellular AnatomyExp. Medicine
Glebova, AlinaApplied PhysiologyExp. Medicine
Haggenmüller, BenediktPediatrics and Adolescent MedicineExp. Medicine
Harant, JuliaOrthopaedic Trauma, Hand, Plastic and Reconstruction SurgeryExp. Medicine
Hecht, MoritzPathologyExp. Medicine
Jäger, DanielaPathologyExp. Medicine
Keller, JohannesNeurologyExp. Medicine
Kiem, Lena-MariaBiochemistry and Molecular BiologyExp. Medicine
Kieser, Sebastian K.Otorhinolaryngology, Head and Neck SurgeryExp. Medicine
Mackert, SarahAnatomy and Cell BiologyExp. Medicine
Martin, MelaniePathologyExp. Medicine
Mroz, GabiPhysiological ChemistryExp. Medicine
Müller, BastianPharmacology and ToxicologyExp. Medicine
Nissen, JuliaHuman GeneticsExp. Medicine
Nonnenmacher, LaraGeneral PhysiologyExp. Medicine
Ohmann, Julia J.Orthopaedic Trauma, Hand, Plastic and Reconstruction SurgeryExp. Medicine
Schmid, TeresaPathologyExp. Medicine
Schroll, Anna-KristinaPharmacology and ToxicologyExp. Medicine
Stalmach, MichaelForensic MedicineExp. Medicine
Swerev, TatjanaPhysiological ChemistryExp. Medicine
Textor, MartinApplied PhysiologyExp. Medicine
Vieres, VerenaOrthopaedic Research and BiomechanicsExp. Medicine
Vuckovic, SophiaNeurologyExp. Medicine
Werner, MiriamVirologyExp. Medicine