Contact persons Admission office

Miriam Feucht        Room 9
Open for visitors: Mon to Thu 09.00 - 11.30 / Mon and Tue 14.00 - 15.30

Application and allocation procedures 1st semesters Biology (BSc and Teacher Education), Psychology, Economics (BSc and Teacher Education)
Dialogue-oriented service procedure (DoSV)
Technical questions online application

Substitute: Julia Müller

Johannes Glembek          Room 21
Open for visitors: by arrangement

Department Head
General questions regarding admission and admission statutes
Capacity analysis to determine admission quotas
Awarding of Ulm University Teaching Boni (Lehrboni) & Federal State Teaching Award (Landeslehrpreis)

Dialogue-oriented service procedure (DoSV)

Substitute: Petra Hinneberg

Petra Hinneberg          Room 29
Open to visitors: Mon to Thu 09.00 - 11.30 / Mon and Wed 14.00 - 15.30


Advice regarding admission requirements for EU applicants / review of EU education certificates
Application and allocation procedures master's programmes Advanced Materials, Advanced Oncology, Cognitive Systems, Communications Technology, Finance
Advice and calculation International Baccalaureat

Substitute: Anne-Marie Unsöld, Rosa-Anna Puccia-Gammaro

Tarkan Hâkan Kudu        Room 30
Open for visitors: Mon to Thu 09.00 - 11.30 / Tue and Thu 14.00 - 15.30

Application and allocation procedures master's programmes Chemistry, Mathematics, Mathematical Biometry, Pharmaceutical Biotechnology, Software Engineering, Chemistry and Management, Mathematics and Management, Physics and Management, Economics; German Scholarship

Substitute: Rongyan Zhou

Julia Müller        Room 9
Open for visitors:  Mon to Thu 09.00 - 11.30

Application and allocation procedures 1st semesters bachelor's programmes Biochemistry, Molecular Medicine
Dialogue-oriented service procedure (DoSV)

Substitute: Miriam Feucht

Susanne Kufner         Room 28
Open for visitors: Mon to Thu 09.00 - 11.30

Application and allocation procedures master's programme Psychology
Application and allocation procedures master's programmes for professionals: Sensor Systems Engineering, Innovation and Science Management, Actuarial Science
Applications that exceed admission quotas
 
Substitute: Ulrike Sperber

Rosa-Anna Puccia-Gammaro          Room 31
Open for visitors: Mon to Thu 09.00 - 11.30 and 14.00 - 15.30

Advice regarding admission requirements for international students and review of foreign education certificates (except EU)
Application and allocation procedures master’s programmes Biology, Biophysics, Energy Science and Technology, Physics
Admission of international applicants via uni-assist
Allocation to the Studienkolleg (institution that prepares students to study at university level)
Application and allocation procedures international applicants for 1st semesters Medicine and Dentistry 

Substitute: Petra Hinneberg, Anne-Marie Unsöld

Ulrike Sperber        Room 39
Open for visitors: Mon to Thu 09.00 - 11.30

Capacity analysis to determine admission quotas
Application and allocation procedures master's programmes Biochemistry, Sustainable Management

Substitute:  Susanne Kufner
                   Johannes Glembek (capacity analysis)

Anne-Marie Unsöld          Room 28
Open for visitors: Mon to Thu 09.00 - 11.30


Application and allocation procedures master's programmes Chemical Engineering, Molecular and Translational Neuroscience, Molecular Medicine
Application and allocation procedures International PhD Programme Molecular Medicine
Review of equivalence of foreign degrees and of entitlements to proceed with doctorate/PhD programme
Admission doctoral/PhD candidates (suitability assessment)

Substitute: Petra Hinneberg, Rosa-Anna Puccia-Gammaro

Rongyan Zhou     Room 30
Open for visitors: Mon to Thu 9:00 - 11:30 / Mon, Wed and Thu 14:00 - 15:30

Application and allocation procedures master's programmes Computational Science and Engineering, Electrical Engineering, Computer Science, Communications and Computer Engineering, Media Informatics
Application and allocation procedures higher semesters Human Medicine
Swap of study places Human Medicine, Dentistry and top athletes
Admission by lottery Medicine and Dentistry

Substitute: Tarkan Hâkan Kudu  

Johannes Glembek Leiter Abteilung Zulassung
  • Secretariat Admissions Office
  • Admissions Office
  • Albert-Einstein-Allee 5
  • D-89081 Ulm | Germany
  • Fon: +49 731 50 24444
  • Fax: +49 731 50 22074

  • Johannes Glembek
  • Head of Admissions Office
  • Albert-Einstein-Allee 5
  • D-89081 Ulm | Germany