Progress Report for IGradU

General information:

The new progress report rule that was decided unanimously by the PhD committee demands the attendance of (at least) 12 PR talks per semester. This rule became effective in summer term 2015.


Information of the group distribution is being displayed below (subject to change).

 

Progress Report Groups

  • Group I - Neurobiology

    The Process Report Group I (Neurology) meets every second Thursday 5:00 pm, starting on June 4th, 2020 [Please pay attention to some irregularities from the regular rythm in the schedule]

    Dates Chair Speaker Room
           
    04.06.2020 Antonucci, Stefano Hoschek, Franziska [Moodle]
           
    18.06.2020 Koumoudourou, Efstathia Artemis Scheller, Judith [Moodle]
        Grohs-Metz, Gillian  
           
    02.07.2020 Kühlwein, Julia Kilonzo, Kasyoka [Moodle]
        Malara, Mariagiovanna  
           
    09.07.2020 Seefelder, Manuel Mannal, Nadja [Moodle]
        Miralles, Antonio  
           
  • Group II - Aging and Degeneration & Group VI - SFB- Trauma, Regeneration and Immune Modulation

    The Process Report Group II (Aging and Degeneration) and Group VI (SFB-Trauma-PR-group) meat every second Tuesday 5:00 pm, starting on October 22nd, 2019 [Please pay attention to some irregularities from the regular rythm in the schedule]

    Dates Chair Speaker Room
           
    19.05.2020 Haas, Philipp Preuß, Jonathan [Moodle]
           
    26.05.2020 Kempter, Elena Reiners, Johanna Christina [Moodle]
        Fröhlich, Albrecht  
           
    02.06.2020 Wiederspohn, Nicole Schlösser, Daniela [Moodle]
        Steppe, Lena  
           
    09.06.2020 Hauff, Kristin Karasu, Ebru [Moodle]
        Schönfelder, Jonathan  
           
    16.06.2020 Stirmlinger, Nadine Wehrstein, Jasmin [Moodle]
        Koroma, Albert  
           
    23.06.2020 Seibold, Tanja Schreier, Heike [Moodle]
        Zohora, Fatema  
           
    30.06.2020 Ragipoglu, Deniz Denoix, Nicole [Moodle]
        Tschaffon, Miriam  
           
  • Group III - Oncology & Endocrinology

    The Process Report Group III (Oncology) meets every second Monday 5:00 pm, starting on October 14th, 2019 [Please pay attention to some irregularities from the regular rythm in the schedule]

     

    Dates  Chair Speaker Room
           
    25.05.2020 Hofmann, Linda Mattes, Ann-Kathrin  [Moodle]
        Srikanth, Akshaya   
           
    08.06.2020 Ketzer, Franz Julia Eberle [Moodle]
        Betzler, Annika  
           
    22.06.2020 Krüger, Jana Kuklik, Juliane [Moodle]
        Pula, Taner  
           
    06.07.2020 Löffler, Jessica Mattia Amoroso [Moodle]
        Werner, Kim  
           
  • Group IV - Virology, Microbiology, Biotechnology and Systems Biology

    The Process Report Group IV (Infectious Diseases and Systems Biology) meets every second Monday 5:00 pm (alternating with group III) from October 21st, 2019 [Please pay attention to some irregularities from the regular rythm in the schedule]

    Dates Chair Speaker Room
           
    11.05.2020 Schäfer, Lisa Abdella, Lobna [Moodle]
        Ikonomi, Nensi  
           
    18.05.2020 Felix, Ina Kling, Carolin [Moodle]
        Olari, Lia-Raluca  
        Weil, Tatjana  
           
    15.06.2020 Groß, Rüdiger Conzelmann, Carina [Moodle]
        Gärtner, Fabian  
        Koepke, Lennart  
           
    29.06.2020 Hayn, Manuel Rothemund, Franziska [Moodle]
        Steiner, Robin  
        Stilp, Anne-Charlotte  
           
    13.07.2020 Leroux, Ann-Cathrin Vogel, Verena [Moodle]
        Fellermann, Maximilian  
        Hecht, Matthias  
           
    20.07.2020 Noschka, Reiner Martin Schütz, Desiree [Moodle]
        Sessler, Katharina  
        Braun, Berenike  
           
    27.07.2020 Endres, Sascha Zech, Fabian [Moodle]
        Dopler, Arthur  
           

     

  • Group V - Development and Regeneration

    The Process Report Group V (Development and Regeneration) meets every Thursday 11 am[Unfortunately we did not receive the updated schedule, we will link it here as soon as we have it]

    Venue: N 27, multimedia room 2059

    2019/20 WT: Dates and Speakers

     

  • Group VII - Pulmosens

    The Process Report Group VII (Pumosens) meets every Wednesday except for the holidays 12.15-13.15 pm starting from June 3rd, 2020 

    Talks & Venue: check the list - it will be regulary up-dated, current Semester can be found at the bottom of the list - the "venue" would be moodle for this term

Contact

Stefanie Luniak
International Graduate School in Molecular Medicine Ulm
O25/425
Albert-Einstein-Allee 11
89081 Ulm
Germany
Phone: +49 731 50 36290
Fax: +49 731 50 362922