Progress Report for IGradU

General information:

The new progress report rule that was decided unanimously by the PhD committee demands the attendance of (at least) 12 PR talks per semester. This rule became effective in summer term 2015.


Information of the group distribution is being displayed below (subject to change).

 

Progress Report Groups

  • Group I - Neurobiology

    The Process Report Group I (Neurology) meets every second Thursday 5:00 pm, starting on October 24th, 2019

    Dates Chair Speaker Room
           
    24.10.2019 Mannal, Nadja Ramachandran, Swetha O25 / 346
        Sieverding, Kirsten  
           
    07.11.2019 Miralles, Antonio Battaglia, Chiara O25 / 346
           
           
    21.11.2019 Grohs, Gillian Garrido Cruz, Debora O25 / 346
        Wölfle, Sarah  
           
    05.12.2019 Kilonzo, Kasyoka Jendryka, Martin O25 / 346
        Koumoudourou, Efstathia Artemis  
           
    19.12.2019 Malara, Mariagiovanna Antonucci, Stefano O25 / 346
        Seefelder, Manuel  
        Kühlwein, Julia  

     

  • Group II - Aging and Degeneration & Group VI - SFB- Trauma, Regeneration and Immune Modulation

    The Process Report Group II (Aging and Degeneration) and Group VI (SFB-Trauma-PR-group) meat every second Tuesday 5:00 pm, starting on October 22nd, 2019

    Dates Chair Speaker Room
           
    22.10.2019 Karasu, Ebru Bhatia, Divisha N24 / 251
        Srinivasachar, Smitha  
           
    05.11.2019 Denoix, Nicole Bayer, David N24 / 251
        Hageb, Ali  
           
    19.11.2019 Schreier, Heike Ragipoglu, Deniz N24 / 251
        Ezic, Jasmin  
           
    03.12.2019 Bhatia, Divisha Koroma, Albert N24 / 251
        Haas, Philipp  
        Waldenmeier, Mareike  
           
    17.12.2019 Hageb, Ali Hauff, Kristin N24 / 251
        Tsemelis, Konstantinos  
        Seibold, Tanja  
           
    14.01.2020 Kuchler, Oliver Phan, Tamara N24 / 251
        Lackner, Ina  
        Rhee, Dae-Sup  
           
    21.01.2020 Phan, Tamara Stirmlinger, Nadine N24 / 252
        Kuchler, Oliver  
        Polaschek, Sandra  
           
    28.01.2020 Tsemelis, Konstantinos Kempter, Elena N24 / 251
        Tschaffon, Miriam  
        Wiederspohn, Nicole  
  • Group III - Oncology & Endocrinology

    The Process Report Group III (Oncology) meets every second Monday 5:00 pm, starting on October 14th, 2019

     

    Dates  Chair Speaker Room
           
    14.10.2019 Mattia Amoroso Arnold, Frank O27 / 2203
        Tsesmelis, Miltiadis  
           
    28.10.2019 Julia Wille Ihle, Michaela  N24 / 252
        Dannheisig, David  
        Dugge, Rucha  
           
    11.11.2019 Kulik, Juliane Mayer, Stefanie N24 / 252
        Klumb, Karolin  
        Pan, Leiling  
           
    09.12.2019 Pula, Taner Halbgebauer, Daniel N24 / 252
        Laut, Astrid  
        Merkle, Jessica  
           
    13.01.2020 Daniel Halbgebauer Tiwary, Kanishka N24 / 252
        Ammer, Tobias  
        Rahimi, Abdul-Habib  
           
    27.01.2020 Betzler, Annika Weeber, Florian N24 / 252
        Ketzer, Franz  
        Krüger, Jana  
           
    10.02.2020 Tiwary, Kanishka Schmid, Vera N24 / 252
        Hofmann, Linda  
        Löffler, Jessica  
  • Group IV - Virology, Microbiology, Biotechnology and Systems Biology

    The Process Report Group IV (Infectious Diseases and Systems Biology) meets every second Monday 5:00 pm (alternating with group III) from October 21st, 2019

    Dates Chair Speaker Room
           
    21.10.2019 Dopler, Arthur Hopfensperger, Kristina N24 / 252
           
    04.11.2019 Fellermann, Maximilian Bosso, Matteo N24 / 252
        Siegle, Lea  
        Schäfer, Lisa  
           
    18.11.2019 Schütz, Desiree Felix, Ina N24 / 252
        Hayn, Manuel  
        Leroux, Ann-Cathrin  
           
    02.12.2019 Hecht, Matthias Scheiber, Christian N24 / 252
        Noschka, Reiner Martin  
           
    16.12.2019 Sessler, Katharina Groß, Rüdiger N24 / 252
        Endres, Sascha  
           
    20.01.2020 Zech, Fabian Wettsein, Lukas N24 / 252
  • Group V - Development and Regeneration

    The Process Report Group V (Development and Regeneration) meets every Thursday 11 am.

    Venue: N 27, multimedia room 2059

    2019/20 WT: Dates and Speakers

     

  • Group VII - Pulmosens

    The Process Report Group VII (Pumosens) meets every Wednesday except for the holidays 12.15-13.15 pm starting from December 4th, 2019

    Talks & Venue: check the list - it will be regulary up-dated, current Semester can be found at the bottom of the list

Contact

Stefanie Luniak
International Graduate School in Molecular Medicine Ulm
O25/425
Albert-Einstein-Allee 11
89081 Ulm
Germany
Phone: +49 731 50 36290
Fax: +49 731 50 362922