Our Alumni
Please find below our list of former students sorted by year of graduation
PhD Programme
2016 | |||||||
125 | Loos, Cornelia | Pharmacology of Natural Products and Clinical Pharmacology | |||||
124 | Krüger, Marc | General and Visceral Surgery | |||||
123 | Lump, Edina | Virology | |||||
122 | Marroquin, Nicolai | Human Genetics | |||||
121 | Richter, Julia | General and Visceral Surgery | |||||
120 | Meyer zu Reckendorf, Christopher | Physiological Chemistry | |||||
119 | Pasquarelli, Noemi | Neurology | |||||
118 | Zagotta, Ivana | Pediatrics and Adolescent Medicine | |||||
117 | Grieb, Melanie | Neural Information Processing | |||||
116 | Emmerling, Verena | Gene Therapy | |||||
2015 | |||||||
115 | Kanwal, Noreen | Anatomy and Cell Biology | |||||
114 | Duda, Johanna | Applied Physiology | |||||
113 | Qin, Ruifang | Internal Medicine I | |||||
112 | Chhabra, Resham | Neurology | |||||
111 | Kallert, Stefanie | Medical Microgiology and Hygiene | |||||
110 | Fischer, Simon | Applied Biotechnology, Biberach | |||||
109 | Mohr, Katharina | Virology | |||||
108 | Hempel Annemarie | Biochemistry and Molecular Biology | |||||
107 | Bührdel, John | Internal Medicine II | |||||
106 | Kemmler, Julia | Orthopaedic Research and Biomechanics | |||||
105 | Cappadona, Ilaria | Virology | |||||
104 | Ernst, Katharina | Pharmacology and Toxicology | |||||
103 | Osswald, Annika | Microbiology and Biotechnology | |||||
102 | Anastasiadou, Sofia | Physiological Chemistry | |||||
101 | Hering, Tanja | Neurology | |||||
100 | Vogel, Marion | Physiological Chemistry | |||||
99 | Haffner-Luntzer, Melanie | Orthopaedic Research and Biomechanics | |||||
98 | Assfalg, Robin | Dermatology and Allergology | |||||
97 | Koch, Sylvia | Dermatology and Allergology | |||||
96 | Enlund, Eveliina | Pediatrics and Adolescent Medicine | |||||
95 | Schneider, Vanessa | Internal Medicine III | |||||
94 | Wahler, Anke | Neurology | |||||
93 | Stöckle, Bettina | Organical Chemistry III | |||||
92 | Obermeier, Kim | Gynecology and Obstetrics | |||||
2014 | |||||||
91 | Zhou, Yuan | Molecular Medicine | |||||
90 | Thompson, Kristin | Applied Physiology | |||||
89 | Ireno, Ivanildce | Gynecology and Obstetrics | |||||
88 | Vogt, Julia | Human Genetics | |||||
87 | Paul, Tanusree | Pharmacology of Natural Products and Clinical Pharmacology | |||||
86 | Asam, Daniela | Medical Microbiology and Hygiene | |||||
85 | Wu Zeguang | Virology | |||||
84 | Wehrle, Esther | Orthopaedic Research and Biomechanics | |||||
83 | Palesch, David | Molecular Virology | |||||
82 | Dmochewitz-Kück, Lydia | Pharmacology and Toxicology | |||||
81 | Udvardi, Patrick | Child and Adolescent Psychiatry | |||||
80 | Führer, Marita | Transfusion Medicine | |||||
79 | Fan, Chunxiang | Neurophysiology | |||||
78 | Bayer, Carina | Virology | |||||
77 | Rossini, Valerio | Internal Medicine I | |||||
76 | Guo, Yanchun | Biochemistry and Molecular Biology | |||||
75 | Steinestel, Konrad | Pathology | |||||
74 | Kleinhans, Karin | Molecular Medicine | |||||
2013 | |||||||
73 | Brock, Ivonne | Virology | |||||
72 | Schmidt, Thomas | Anatomy and Cell Biology | |||||
71 | Hartmann, Daniel | Molecular Medicine | |||||
70 | Edmaier, Katrin | Experimental Cancer Research | |||||
69 | Qi, Yu | Dermatology and Allergology | |||||
68 | Prill, Jan Michael | Gene Therapy | |||||
67 | Cizeslky, Wiebke | Biochemistry and Molecular Biology | |||||
66 | Linta, Leonhard | Anatomy and Cell Biology | |||||
65 | Schneider, Clemens | Gene Therapy | |||||
64 | Bischof, Joachim | General and Visceral Surgery | |||||
63 | Arnold, Franziska | Molecular Virology | |||||
62 | Sagar, Anubha | Microbiology and Hygiene | |||||
61 | Lillich Maren | Pharmacology and Toxicology | |||||
60 | Dorneburg, Carmen | Pediatrics and Adolescent Medicine | |||||
59 | Enzenmüller, Stefanie | Pediatrics and Adolescent Medicine | |||||
58 | Schmeisser, Michael | Anatomy and Cell Biology | |||||
57 | Singh, Kamayani | Dermatology and Allergology | |||||
56 | Leibinger, Marco | Neurology | |||||
55 | König, Carolin | Pharmacology and Toxicology | |||||
54 | Tao, Si | Biochemistry and Molecular Biology | |||||
53 | Singh, Karmveer | Dermatology and Allergology | |||||
52 | Faber, Katrin | Internal Medicine III | |||||
51 | Groß, Alexander | Neural Information Processing | |||||
2012 | |||||||
50 | Heinrich, Jutta | Anatomy and Cell Biology | |||||
49 | Jain, Garima | Pahtology | |||||
48 | Katz, Sarah-Fee | Molecular Medicine | |||||
47 | Dong, Xiaomin | Gene Therapy | |||||
46 | Kuh, Georges Ful | Anatomy and Cell Biology | |||||
45 | Lüdeke, Manuel | Human Genetics | |||||
44 | Herrmann, Franziska | Biochemistry and Molecular Biology | |||||
43 | Shan, Zong | Gene Therapy | |||||
42 | Wagner, Liane | Pediatrics and Adolescent Medicine | |||||
41 | Jennewein, Claudia | Pediatrics and Adolescent Medicine | |||||
40 | Kron, Matthias | Gene Therapy | |||||
39 | Tuduce, Ioana | Biochemistry and Molecular Biology | |||||
38 | Stadel, Dominic | Pediatrics and Adolescent Medicine | |||||
37 | Volcic, Meta | Gynecology and Obstetrics | |||||
36 | Ruß, Annika | Internal Medicine III | |||||
2011 | |||||||
35 | Pfreimer, Mariana | Pharmacology and Toxicology | |||||
34 | Parmar, Sumit | Pharmacology of Natural Products and Clinical Pharmacology | |||||
33 | Laschak, Martin | General Zoology and Endocrinology | |||||
32 | Naumann, Ivonne | Pediatrics and Adolescent Medicine | |||||
31 | Tata, Aleksandra | Biochemistry and Molecular Biology | |||||
30 | Unterkircher, Thomas | Pediatrics and Adolescent Medicine | |||||
29 | Allegra, Danilo | Internal Medicine III | |||||
28 | Schips, Tobias | Physiological Chemistry | |||||
27 | Bugner, Verena | Biochemistry and Molecular Biology | |||||
26 | Bangert, Annette | Pediatrics and Adolescent Medicine | |||||
25 | Lunov, Oleg | Pharmacology of Natural Products and Clinical Pharmacology | |||||
24 | Lück, Sonja | Internal Medicine III | |||||
23 | Hartmann, Natalie | Pediatrics and Adolescent Medicine | |||||
22 | Kracher, Barbara | Biochemistry and Molecular Biology | |||||
21 | Mohr, Julia | Internal Medicine III | |||||
20 | Philippen, Angela | Internal Medicine III | |||||
19 | Rao Purushothama, Tata | Biochemistry and Molecular Biology | |||||
2010 | |||||||
18 | Bender, Ariane | Pediatrics and Adolescent Medicine | |||||
17 | Beyer, Anja-Silke | Neurology | |||||
16 | Bhattacharya, Nupur | Internal Medicine III | |||||
15 | Chevillotte, Meike | Virology | |||||
14 | Einem, Björn | Neurology | |||||
13 | Karl, Sabine | Pediatrics and Adolescent Medicine | |||||
12 | Löder, Isabella Sandra | Pediatrics and Adolescent Medicine | |||||
11 | Mader, Isabelle | Pediatrics and Adolescent Medicine | |||||
10 | Pusapati, V. G. Varma | Internal Medicine I | |||||
2009 | |||||||
9 | Amara, Umme | Orthopedic Trauma, Hand, Plastic and Reconstruction Surgery | |||||
8 | Grabrucker, Andreas | Anatomy and Cell Biology | |||||
7 | Lulé, Dorothée | Neurology | |||||
6 | Müller, Adrienne | Neurology | |||||
5 | Retlich, Michael | Pharmacology and Toxicology | |||||
4 | Vellanki, Srihari Krishna | Pediatrics and Adolescent Medicine | |||||
3 | Wawra, Christian | Neuroinformatics | |||||
2008 | |||||||
2 | Lebedev, Anton | Dermatology and Allergology | |||||
1 | Sander, Marie-Sandrine | Physiological Chemistry | |||||
Experimental Medicine Programme | |||||||
2012 | |||||||
Brüggemann, Sabine | Pharmacology of Natural Products and Clinical Pharmacology | ||||||
Büchle, Kerstin | Hynecology and Obstetrics | ||||||
Büchsel, Martin | Neurology | ||||||
Campanelli, Loretta | Neurology | ||||||
Christow, Hannes | Pharmacology and Toxicology | ||||||
Eisenbacher, Judith | Transfusion Medicine | ||||||
Ersfeld, Eva | Pharmacology of Natural Products and Clinical Pharmacology | ||||||
Gottwalt, Stefan | Medical Microbiology and Hospital Hygiene | ||||||
Grunenberg, Alexander | Experimental Cancer Research | ||||||
Häbe, Sarah | Internal Medicine III | ||||||
Hoffmann, Karl | Pathology | ||||||
Kaltenmeier, Christof | Pharmacology of Natural Products and Clinical Pharmacology | ||||||
Kirschner, Stefan | Neurology | ||||||
Kloiber, Katharina | Physiological Chemistry | ||||||
Maier, Maximilian | Pediatrics and Adolescent Medicine | ||||||
Meister, Anne | Orthopedic Trauma, Hand, Plastic and Reconstruction Surgery | ||||||
Nelles, Eva-Cahtrin | Molecular and Cellular Anatomy | ||||||
Panitz, Verena | Pediatrics and Adolescent Medicine | ||||||
Pelzer, Christin | Physiological Chemistry | ||||||
Rausch, Johannes | Pharmacology and Toxicology | ||||||
Reize, Matthias | Anesthesiology | ||||||
Riedesser, Simon | Anesthesiology | ||||||
Ruhnke, Julia | Neurology | ||||||
Sauer, Stephanie | Internal Medicine I | ||||||
Schneider, Nicole | Neurology | ||||||
Schulte, Lucas | Pahtology | ||||||
Steinacker, Jochen | Medical Microbiology and Hospital Hygiene | ||||||
Steinmetz, Julia | Pathology | ||||||
Tritschler, Heike | Neurology | ||||||
Weber, Sascha | Orthopedic Trauma, Hand, Plastic and Reconstruction Surgery | ||||||
Weidgang, Clair | Internal Medicine I | ||||||
Zippelius, Barbara | General, Visceral and Transplantation Surgery | ||||||
Zirngibl, Felix | Pediatrics and Adolescent Medicine |