Proko board

You can reach the board of the doctoral representatives (Promovierendenkonvent, Proko) via proko(at)uni-ulm.de.

The members are:

Marit Steiner (head)
Denis Nalbantoglu (vice head)
Benedikt Bagemihl
Lea Lautenbacher
Annika Schrumpf
Peter Steele-Perkins
Raphael Wagner

Senate and Faculty Councils

Senate (October 2022 - September 2023)

Denis Nalbantoglu (guest)

Marit Steiner (consulting member)

Engineering, Computer Science and Psychology (October 2022 - September 2023)

n.n.

Natural Sciences (October 2022 - September 2023)

Benedikt Bagemihl

Mathematics and Economy (October 2022 - September 2023)

Raphael Wagner

Medical faculty (October 2022 - September 2023)

n.n

Board of the doctoral representatives 2022/23 at the constitutive meeting

Other committees

ProTrainU

Benedikt Bagemihl

Peter Steele-Perkins

Ordnungsausschuss

Lisa Dierig

Stefan Höppner (Stellvertreter)

SenA Lehre

Raphael Wagner

Contact person for the Ombudswesen

Paul Knoop

Former board members

Benedikt Bagemihl
Sümeyye Balci
Sara Karimi-Farsijani
Denis Nalbantoglu
Lukas Niebel (1. Vorsitzender)
Jonathan Preuss
Annika Schrumpf (2. Vorsitzende)

Sümeyye Balci
Sümeyye Erdemci Evin
Sara Karimi-Farsijani
Lukas Niebel
Joachim Pfeiffer
Jonathan Preuss (1. Vorsitzender)
Annika Schrumpf (2. Vorsitzende)

Kirill Streltsov (1. Vorsitzender)
Elena Mohr (2. Vorsitzende)
Wiebke Getz
Melina Klepsch
Felix Glöckler
Joachim Pfeiffer
Marie-Ann Schmid (bis 25.09.20)

Felix Glöckler (1. Vorsitzender)
Christoph Strauch (2. Vorsitzender)
Nenad Curcic
Christoph Findler
Anja Gumpp
Melina Klepsch
Nils Rexin
 

Felix Glöckler (1. Vorsitzender)

Mattis Geiger (2. Vorsitzender)

Anja Gumpp

Nenad Curcic

Nils Rexin

Nadja Müller

Alexandra König (01.10.2017 - 31.12.2017)

Melina Klepsch (01.01.2018 - 30.04.2018)

Andrea Filipovski (ab 01.05.2018)

Michael Gentner (1. Vorsitzender)

Alexandra König (2. Vorsitzende)

Ferdinand Pittino

Andrea Kurz

Johannes Habermehl

Mattis Geiger

Melina Klepsch

Michael Gentner (1. Vorsitzender)

Alexandra König (2. Vorsitzende)

Benjamin Menhorn

Ferdinand Pittino

Andrea Kurz

Konstantin Ehinger

Melina Klepsch

Benjamin Menhorn (1. Vorsitzender)

Alexandra König (2. Vorsitzende)

Julius Gröne

Juliane de Vries

Maximilian-Niklas Bonk

Michael Gentner

Melina Klepsch